プライバシーポリシー

※ English is followed by japanese.

株式会社バイオフィリア(以下「当社」といいます。)では、当社の提供するサービス(以下、「当社サービス」といいます。)をご利用される皆さまの個人情報を大切に保護することを企業の重要な社会的使命と認識しています。
そのため、当社では、個人情報保護に関する方針を以下のとおり定め、役員、従業員および関係者に周知徹底を図り、常に社会的要請の変化に着目しつつ、個人情報の保護に努めてまいります。

第1章 個人情報保護方針

  1. 当社の全ての事業で取り扱う個人情報及び従業員の個人情報について、適切な取得、利用及び提供を行い、特定した利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えて個人情報を取り扱うことはありません。利用目的を超えて個人情報の取り扱いを行う場合には、あらかじめご本人の同意を得ます。
  2. 個人情報に関する法令・国が定める指針その他の規範を守ります。
  3. 個人情報への不正アクセスや、個人情報の漏えい、紛失、破壊、改ざん等に対して、合理的な防止並びに是正措置を行います。
  4. 個人情報に関する苦情及び相談には、速やかに対処します。
  5. 個人情報の保護を適切に行うため、継続的にその取り組みを見直し、改善します。

第2章 個人情報の取扱いについて

  1. 個人情報取扱事業者

    株式会社バイオフィリア
    Eメール:info@biophilia.co.jp

  2. ユーザーの個人情報の利用目的

    <本人より直接取得する個人情報>
    (1)ユーザーのお問い合わせ・相談に対する回答、相談
    (2)ユーザーへのご連絡、お知らせ
    (3)ユーザーの個人認証
    (4)ユーザーが選択された当社取引企業又は個人事業主(以下、「当社取引先様」)への提供
    (5)当社サービス上の物品等の支払・発送・提供のための、当社取引先様に対する提供
    (6)ユーザーの登録情報の確認
    (7)アンケート、キャンペーン、その他情報提供のための連絡
    (8)利用規約等で禁じている競合し得る事業を行う者の利用・虚偽情報登録などの調査のため
    (9)個人を識別できない形式に加工した上で、統計・分析データを作成
    (10)当社の運営する事業のため、保護措置を講じた上での外部委託
    (11)前各号のほか、本サービスおよび当社が運営するサービスのご提供のため
    <本人より直接以外で取得する個人情報>
    (12)当社取引先様より委託された広告のコンテンツに含まれる写真・名前等の個人情報を掲載広告に利用

  3. 当社取引先様の個人情報の利用目的

    <本人より直接取得する個人情報>
    (1)当社取引先様のお問い合わせに対する回答、相談
    (2)当社取引先様の本サービス利用状況(採用の有無等を含みます。)の確認、連絡、お知らせ
    (3)当社の運営する事業における当社取引先様の個人認証
    (4)アンケート、キャンペーン、その他情報提供のための連絡
    (5)当社の運営する事業のため、保護措置を講じた上での外部委託
    (6)個人を識別できない形式に加工した上で、統計・分析データを作成
    (7)前各号のほか、本サービスおよび当社が運営するサービスのご提供のため
    <本人より直接以外で取得する個人情報>
    (8)テレマーケティング情報等を委託先から取得し、テレマーケティングに利用
    (9)テレマーケティングで電話により取得する当社取引先様の担当者の個人情報、取引先管理に利用

  4. お問い合わせされた方の個人情報の利用目的

    (1)お問い合わせに対する回答、相談
    (2)連絡、お知らせ
    (3)アンケート、キャンペーン、その他情報提供のための連絡
    (4)当社の運営する事業のため、保護措置を講じた上での外部委託

  5. 提供する個人情報

    本サービスについて、第7項第4号および5号の利用目的を達成するため、当社は、ユーザーの個人情報を、以下のとおり当社取引先様に提供いたします。

    (1)ユーザーの個人情報の利用目的 ※第7項(4)
    ユーザーの当社サイト又はアプリ上でのサービス利用手続きのため、下記項目を電子媒体で提供
    氏名・性別・生年月日・電話番号・メールアドレス・その他サービス利用手続きのために必要な事項

    (2)ユーザーの個人情報の利用目的 ※第7項(5)
    当社サービス上の物品の支払・発送・提供のため、下記項目を紙媒体・電子媒体で提供
    氏名・振込口座情報・商品の発送先・連絡先・その他物品の支払・発送のために必要な事項

  6. Cookie情報を用いた行動履歴の取り扱いについて

    (1)Cookie情報について
    当社ではCookie情報を使用し、当サイトにアクセスしたユーザーの閲覧したページ、利用時間帯などの行動履歴情報を取得しております。
    収集した行動履歴情報は、ユーザーのプライバシーの保護、利便性の向上、広告効果の最適化、および利用状況の把握のために用いられます。これらのデータは匿名であり、氏名、住所、生年月日などの個人情報を含むものではありません。

    (2)アクセス解析について
    当社ではサイトの利用状況を解析するGoogle
    Analyticsを用いております。
    Google Analyticsは、Cookie情報を利用して利用者の情報を収集します。 Google Analyticsの利用規約に関する説明についてはGoogle Analyticsのポリシーと原則(http://www.google.com/intl/ja/policies/)をご覧ください。

    (3)効果的な広告表示について
    当社では、ユーザーに適切な広告を配信するため、以下の提携会社のサービスを利用し、ユーザーの閲覧履歴に基づいてユーザーごとに広告の内容をカスタマイズすることがあります。当サービスで利用するCookie情報は広告配信の目的にのみ使用し、その他の目的や個人情報の収集には一切使用しません。
    なお、Cookie情報を無効にしたい場合は、以下の提携会社各社のオプトアウトページにアクセスし、手順に沿ってCookieを無効化してください。また、利用者がご自身でCookieの受取りを拒否する、またはCookie情報を受け取った場合に警告を表示させるようブラウザの設定を変更することができます(詳しくはご使用のブラウザの説明をご参照下さい)。ただし、Cookie情報の受取を拒否される等した場合、本サービスの一部がご利用できなくなる場合もあります(たとえば、本サービスにおいてログインをした上でないと利用できない各サービスについて、利用できなくなります)。
    ・グーグル株式会社
    ・ヤフー株式会社
    ・Facebook,Inc.

  7. 個人情報処理の外部委託

    当社は、個人情報取扱い業務の一部または全部を外部委託することがあります。

  8. 個人情報提供の任意性

    当社は、本サービスの利用にあたり、利用目的の達成に必要な個人情報を提供していただきます。必ずしもすべての項目にお答えいただく必要はありませんが、すべての項目にお答えいただけなかった場合、当社の運営するサイトやサービスを一部利用できないことがあります。

  9. 個人情報利用中止の要請

    ユーザーは、個人情報の全部又は一部についてその利用の停止を求めることができ、この場合、当社は速やかに、当社の定めるところに従い、その利用を停止します。なお、個人情報の項目によっては、その収集又は利用が本サービスの前提となるため、当社所定の方法により本サービスを退会した場合に限り、当社はその収集を停止します。

  10. 個人情報の訂正及び利用停止等

    当社は、ユーザーから、個人情報が真実でないという理由によって個人情報保護法の定めに基づきその内容の訂正を求められた場合、及び予め公表された利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由又は偽りその他不正の手段により収集されたものであるという理由により、個人情報保護法の定めに基づきその利用の停止を求められた場合には、ユーザーご本人からのご請求であることを確認のうえで遅滞なく必要な調査を行い、その旨をユーザーに通知します。なお、合理的な理由に基づいて訂正又は利用停止を行わない旨の決定をしたときは、ユーザーに対しその旨を通知致します。
    また、当社はユーザーから、ユーザーの個人情報について消去を求められた場合、当社が当該請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合は、ユーザーご本人からご請求であると確認のうえで、個人情報の消去を行い、その旨をユーザーに通知します。
    ただし、個人情報保護法その他の法令により、当社が訂正又は利用停止等の義務を負わない場合は、本項の規定は適用されません。

  11. 開示請求のお手続きについて

    (1)開示等の申出先
    株式会社バイオフィリア 顧客相談窓口
    住  所:東京都品川区東五反田5丁目22-7-302
    Eメール:privacy@biophilia.co.jp
    (2)開示等の請求の受付
    開示等の請求に関しては、メールまたは直接来訪下さい。
    (3)本人確認方法
    お電話:氏名・電話番号・メールアドレス
    ご来訪:運転免許証・パスポート等の身分証明書
    (4)手数料
    当社では対応手数料として一回につき1,000円(税込)を申し受けます。
    (5)代理人による開示等の請求方法
    ご本人との関係に応じて、次の証明書類をご提出下さい。
    ○法定代理人
    ・法定代理権があることを確認するための書類  1通
    (戸籍謄本、親権者の場合は扶養家族が記入された保険証のコピーも可)
    ・法定代理人ご本人であることを確認するための書類  1通
    (法定代理人の運転免許証または健康保険証のコピー)
    ○委任による代理人
    ・委任状  1通
    ・代理人ご本人であることを確認するための書類  1通
    (代理人の運転免許証または健康保険証のコピー)

  12. 個人情報に関するお問合せ先・苦情の申出先

    株式会社バイオフィリア 顧客相談窓口
    住  所:東京都品川区東五反田5丁目22-7-302
    Eメール:privacy@biophilia.co.jp
    【当社のサービスに関するお問合せ先ではございません】

  13. プライバシーポリシーの変更手続き

    当社は、必要に応じて本ポリシーを変更することがあります。変更する場合には、事前にユーザーに通知致します。ただし、法令上ユーザーの同意が必要となるような内容の変更の場合には、当社所定の方法でユーザーの同意を得るものとします。

制定日:平成29年8月4日
改定日:平成30年3月8日
株式会社バイオフィリア
代表取締役 岩橋洸太

Privacy Policy

(hereinafter referred to as "the Company") is pleased to announce that Biophilia Inc. (hereinafter referred to as the "Company") recognizes the importance of protecting the personal information of those who use the services provided by the Company (hereinafter referred to as the "Company Services"). (hereinafter referred to as "the Company") recognizes that it is an important social mission of the Company to carefully protect the personal information of those who use the services provided by the Company (hereinafter referred to as "the Services").

To this end, we have established the following policy regarding the protection of personal information, and will make sure that all directors, employees, and related parties are fully aware of it, and will strive to protect personal information while always paying attention to changes in social requirements.

Chapter 1 Personal Information Protection Policy

  1. With regard to the personal information handled in all of our businesses and the personal information of our employees, we will acquire, use, and provide such information in an appropriate manner, and will not handle personal information beyond the scope necessary to achieve the specified purpose of use. When handling personal information beyond the purpose of use, we will obtain the consent of the individual in advance.
  2. We will comply with laws and regulations, national guidelines, and other standards regarding personal information.
  3. We will take reasonable preventive and corrective measures against unauthorized access to personal information, as well as leakage, loss, destruction, and falsification of personal information.
  4. We will promptly respond to complaints and consultations regarding personal information.
  5. We will continuously review and improve our efforts to ensure that personal information is properly protected.

Chapter 2 Handling of Personal Information

  1. Business operator handling personal information

    株式会社バイオフィリア
    Eメール:info@biophilia.co.jp

  2. Purpose of use of user's personal information

    <Personal information obtained directly from the user

    (1) Responses to user inquiries and consultations (1) Responses to inquiries and consultations from users
    (2) Contacting and informing the user
    (3) Personal authentication of the user
    (4) Provision to our company's business partners or individual business owners selected by the user (hereinafter referred to as "our business partners")
    (5) Provision to our company's business partners for payment, shipment, and provision of goods, etc. on our company's services
    (6) Provision to our company's business partners of registered information
    (7) Contact for questionnaires, campaigns, and other information provision
    (8) To investigate the use or false registration of information by parties engaged in businesses that may compete with those prohibited by the terms of use
    (9) To provide information that cannot be used to identify individuals
    (10) To outsource the operation of our company's business, after taking protective measures
    . (11) In addition to the preceding items, to provide the Service and other services operated by the Company
    (12) To use personal information such as photos and names included in the contents of advertisements commissioned by our business partners for advertisements.

  3. Purpose of use of personal information of our business partners

    <Personal information obtained directly from the individual (1) Responses to inquiries from and consultation with our business partners
    (2) Confirmation, communication, and notification of the status of our business partners' use of this service (including whether or not they are employed, etc.)
    (3) Personal authentication of our business partners in the businesses operated by our company.
    (4) Contacting for questionnaires, campaigns, and other information provision
    (5) Outsourcing our business operations with protective measures
    (6) Providing you with information that cannot be personally identified
    (7) In addition to the preceding items, to provide the Service and other services operated by the Company
    .
    (8) Obtaining telemarketing information from contractors and using it for telemarketing
    (9) Personal information of the person in charge of our business partners obtained by telephone in telemarketing, used for business partner management.

  4. Purpose of use of personal information of the person who made the inquiry

    (1) Response to inquiries and consultation
    (2) Contact and notification
    (3) Contact for questionnaires, campaigns, and other information provision
    (4) Subcontracting for our business operations with protective measures in place

  5. 提供する個人情報

    In order to achieve the purposes of use described in Section 7.4 and 7.5, we will provide the personal information of users to our business partners as follows.

    (1) Purpose of use of the User's personal information *Section 7(4) To provide the following items in electronic media for the user's service use procedures on the Company's website or application Name, gender, date of birth, phone number, email address, and other items necessary for service use procedures
    (2) Purpose of use of user's personal information *Section 7(5) To pay for, ship, and provide goods on our services, the following items are provided in paper and electronic media
    Name, bank account information, product shipping address, contact information, and other items necessary for the payment and shipping of goods.

  6. Handling of behavioral history using cookie information

    (1) About Cookie Information
    The Company uses Cookie information to collect information on the behavioral history of users who access the Website, such as the pages viewed and the time of use.
    The collected behavioral history information is used to protect user privacy, improve convenience, optimize the effectiveness of advertising, and understand usage conditions. This data is anonymous and does not include personal information such as name, address, or date of birth.

    (2) Access analysis
    We use Google Analytics to analyze the usage of our website.
    Google Analytics uses cookie information to collect information about users.
    For an explanation of the terms of use of Google Analytics, please see Google Analytics Policies and Principles (http://www.google.com/intl/ja/policies/).

    (3) Effective display of advertisements
    In order to distribute appropriate advertisements to users, the Company may use the services of the following partner companies to customize the content of advertisements for each user based on the user's browsing history. Cookie information used in this service is used only for the purpose of delivering advertisements, and is not used for any other purpose or for the collection of personal information.
    If you wish to disable cookie information, please access the opt-out page of the following partner companies and follow the instructions to disable cookies. Users can also change their browser settings to refuse to accept cookies or to display a warning when cookie information is received (please refer to the instructions for the browser you are using for details). However, if you refuse to accept Cookie information, you may not be able to use some of the Services (for example, you may not be able to use some of the Services that are available only after logging in to the Services).
    Google Inc.
    Yahoo Japan Corporation
    Facebook, Inc.

  7. Outsourcing of personal information processing

    The Company may outsource part or all of its personal information handling operations.

  8. Voluntary nature of personal information provision

    When using this service, we ask you to provide us with personal information necessary to achieve the purpose of use. You do not necessarily have to answer all of the questions, but if you do not answer all of the questions, you may not be able to use some of the sites and services operated by the Company.

  9. Request for discontinuation of use of personal information

    Users may request that the Company stop using all or part of their personal information, and in this case, the Company shall promptly stop using such information in accordance with the Company's regulations. In addition, since the collection or use of some items of personal information is a prerequisite for the Service, the Company will stop collecting such information only when the User withdraws from the Service in accordance with the method prescribed by the Company.

  10. Correction and suspension of use of personal information

    In the event that the Company is requested by a User to correct the content of his/her personal information in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection Law on the grounds that the information is not true, or to suspend the use of his/her personal information in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Information Protection Law on the grounds that the information is being handled beyond the scope of the purpose of use previously announced or that the information was collected through deception or other wrongful means, the Company will conduct the necessary investigation without delay after confirming the request from the User. In the case of a request to stop the use of personal information based on the provisions of the Act on the Protection of Personal Information, we will conduct the necessary investigation without delay after confirming that the request is made by the user himself/herself, and notify the user to that effect. If the Company decides not to correct or suspend the use of the information based on reasonable grounds, the Company will notify the User to that effect.
    In the event that the Company receives a request from a user to erase the user's personal information, the Company shall, if it deems it necessary to respond to the request, erase the personal information after confirming that the request is made by the user himself/herself, and notify the user to that effect.
    However, if the Company is not obligated to correct or suspend the use of personal information under the Personal Information Protection Law or other laws and regulations, the provisions of this section shall not apply.

  11. Procedures for requesting disclosure

    (1) Contact for requests for disclosure, etc.
    Biophilia Inc.
    Address: Yamawa Shibuya Building 7F, 36-1 Udagawa-cho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo
    E-mail: privacy@biophilia.co.jp
    (2) Acceptance of requests for disclosure, etc.
    For requests for disclosure, etc., please contact us by e-mail or visit us in person.
    (3) Identification method
    Telephone: Name, telephone number, e-mail address
    In person: ID such as driver's license or passport
    (4) Fees
    The Company will charge a handling fee of 1,000 yen (including tax) per request.
    (5) Method of requesting disclosure, etc. by proxy
    (5) How to request disclosure, etc. by a representative: Please submit the following documents depending on the relationship with the person in question.
    Legal representative
    Documents to confirm that you have the right of legal representation: 1 copy
    (A copy of the family register or, in the case of a person with parental authority, a copy of an insurance card with the names of dependents entered is also acceptable.
    (A copy of the family register or, in the case of a person with parental authority, a copy of the insurance card of the dependent is also acceptable) ・Documents to confirm the identity of the legal representative
    (A copy of the legal representative's driver's license or health insurance card)
    Proxy by power of attorney
    A letter of proxy
    One document to confirm the identity of the proxy
    (A copy of the proxy's driver's license or health insurance card)

  12. Contact for inquiries and complaints about personal information

    株式会社バイオフィリア 顧客相談窓口
    住  所:東京都品川区東五反田5丁目22-7-302
    Eメール:privacy@biophilia.co.jp
    【当社のサービスに関するお問合せ先ではございません】

  13. Procedures for changing the privacy policy

    The Company reserves the right to change this policy as necessary. In the event of any changes, the Company will notify users in advance. However, in the case of a change in content that requires the consent of the user under the law, the Company shall obtain the consent of the user in a manner prescribed by the Company.

Date of enactment: August 4, 2017
Date of revision: March 8, 2008
Biophilia Corporation
Representative Director: Kouta Iwahashi

- 家族の"うちのこ"写真を1つに -
飼い主のためのアルバムアプリ
ぺっとる

無料で今すぐダウンロード!